Staff

Staff On Duty

No Full name Position Email Office

1

Abdukerim  Ali Umer

Lecturer

 

Agri-97

2

Addisu Workneh

Assistant Lecturer

lijadis@gmail.com

Agri-109

3

Adino Worku

Lecturer

ngst16@gmail.com

Control Lab

4

Ahmed Nuru

Assistant Lecturer

radahmednuru@gmail.com

Agri-80

5

Ahunim Abebe

Lecturer

ahunim@gmail.com

Control Lab

6

Amare Mitiku

Technical Assistant

amaremitiku9@gmail.com

Communication Lab

7

Andargachew Gobena

Lecturer

angobena@yahoo.com

Agri-67

8

Aschalew Abebe

Assistant Lecturer

 

Agri-80

9

Ashagrie Mekuriaw

Lecturer

ashameku@gmail.com

Agri-68

10

Atinafu Alemu 

Lecturer

 

Agri-72

11

Ayalew Mekonen 

 Lecturer

Ayalew.habesha@gmail.com

Agri-68

12

Ayalnesh Abebaye

Technical Assistant

ayuabeba12@gmail.com

DSP Lab

13

Bekele Almayahu

Lecturer

biklalemayehu@gmail.com

Fundamental Lab

14

Belachew Bantyirga

Assistant Professor

belachewb@yahoo.com

Machine Lab

15

Beniam Solomon

Technical Assistant

 

 

16

Bethelhem Dereje

Lecturer

betelhemdereje@gmail.com

Agri-97

17

Biazen Molla

Lecturer

mollabiazen@gmail.com

Computer Building-03

18

Birhanu Zelalem

Lecturer

bersheco@gmail.com

Agri-65

19

Edmealem Gedefaye

Lecturer

edemisha@gmail.com

Agri-72

20

Edom Wondimu

Lecturer

 

Agri-57

21

Eleshaday Laka

Technical Assistant

 

-

22

Elias Mandefro

Assistant Lecturer

eliasmandefro01@gmail.com

Agri-80

23

Endris Hiyaru

Assistant Lecturer

 

Agri-57

24

Enyachew Tamir

Lecturer

wte97@yahoo.com

Power Lab

25

Esubalew Adam

Lecturer

esubalew.ad@yahoo.com

-

26

Eyerus Kindie

Technical Assistant

eyerusk12@gmail.com

Power Lab

27

Fanuel Melak

Lecturer

 

Agri-112

28

Fasil Endalamew 

Lecturer

fasilend@gmail.com

Fundamental Lab

29

Fasil Nigusie

Technical Assistant

fasillnegussie@gmail.com  /fasilnegussie73@gmail.com/

Machine Lab

30

Fikadu Mihiret

Lecturer 

fekadu08@gmail.com

Agri-67

31

Fikireselam Gared

Assistant Professor

fikrese@yahoo.com

Agri-68

32

Firhiwot Alemu

Lecturer

 fruethiopia@gmail.com

-

33

Frewoyni Tsadik

Assistant Lecturer

 

Agrostone-7

34

Gashaw Mihretu

Lecturer 

gashaw.mihretu@yahoo.com

Agri-67

35

Gashay Lewtie

Lecturer

 

Electrical Workshop Lab

36

Gebrehiwot Simeneh

Technical Assistant

gshiwot27@gmail.com

Project Room

37

Girma Nigatu

Technical Assistant

girmayetol@gmail.com

Digital Lab

38

Girmay Kumilachew

Technical Assistant

girmaykumlachew@gmail.com

Fundamental Lab

39

Habtemariam Aberie

Assistant Lecturer

habtemariam2727@gmail.com

Agri-94

40

Habtemariam Alemu

Lecturer

 

Agri-65

41

Haileeyesus Engidaw

Lecturer

hengdaw@gmail.com

Agri-80

42

Hailu Tadesse

 Technical Assistant

HailuTade80@gmail.com

Fundamental Lab

43

Haimanot Taye

Assistant Lecturer

 

Agri-80

44

Jemila Wudu

Assistant Lecturer

jemi_777@ymail.com

Agrostone-7

45

Kassay Gizaw

Assistant Lecturer

kasagezahgn@gmail.com

Agri-94

46

Kassaye Tefera

Lecturer

kastef24@gmail.com

B20-149

47

Lijadis Getinet

Lecturer

 

Agri-57

48

Marsilas Darsema

Assistant Lecturer

marsilas81@gmail.com

DSP Lab

49

Mazgebu Getinet

Lecturer

mezigebudn@gmail.com

Control Lab

50

Minargen Asmamaw

Lecturer

tmaend@gmail.com

B20-149

51

Molla Atanaw

Assistant Lecturer

mulerce@gmail.com

Agri-98

52

Nebiyu Yisaye

Assistant Lecturer

 

Agrostone-6

53

Rohobot Bekele

Assistant Lecturer

rehobot327@gmail.com

Agrostone-7

54

Samuel Ayanaw

Technical Assistant

 

-

55

Samuel Tilahun

Technical Assistant

samueleed79@gmail.com

Agrostone-6

56

Selamawit Workalemahu

Lecturer

 

Agri-72

57

Selomon Muluneh

 Lecturer

Solomonmuluneh2006@gmail.com

Agri-57

58

Siranesh Getu

Lecturer

 

Agri-57

59

Solomon Lule

Lecturer

gotoall62@gmail.com

Agri-67

60

Sultan Abdela

Assistant Lecturer

 

Project Room

61

Tadele Lijalem

Assistant Lecturer

lijtada@gmail.com

Project Room

62

Tadele Tafese

Technical Assistant

taddu1976@yahoo.com

Control Lab

63

Tassaw Tadios

Assistant Professor

tasstad@gmail.com

Energy Center

64

Teketay Mulu

Lecturer

mteke24@gmail.com

Agri-72

65

Tesfamichael Agidie

Lecturer

tesfamic@gmail.com

Power Lab

66

Tewodros  Gashaw

Assistant Lecturer

teddygash@yahoo.com

Agrostone-6

67

Tigistu Biyadg

Assistant Lecturer

tegistubiyadg@gmail.com

Agrostone-7

68

Tinbit Admasu

Lecturer

tinbitad@gmail.com

Power Lab

69

Woldegebriel Ashebir

Technical Assistant

wolde8297@gmail.com

Electrical Workshop Lab

70

Workneh Ayal

Technical Assistant

workinehayal@yahoo.com

Instrumentation Lab

71

Yared Asifaw

Technical Assistant

yaredoo11@gmail.com

-

72

Yeshwas Getinet

Technical Assistant

Yeshiwas.Getnet@gmail.com

Communication Lab

73

Yesuneh Getachew

Assistant Lecturer

yesu397@gmail.com

Agri-112

74

Yimesgen Getahun

Lecturer

yimesgen.getahun@gmail.com

Power Lab

75

Yosef Berhan

Assistant Lecturer

 

Agrostone-6

76

Yosef Jemal

Assistant Lecturer

jemal.yosef1000@gmail.com

B20-153

Share