S.No |
Instructor’s Name |
Course title |
Total Load (ELH) |
Rank /position |
1 |
Dr. Muluwork Kahisay |
Heat transfer |
15.0 |
Assistant Professor. |
Advanced Thermodynamics |
||||
Convection and Two Phase Flow |
||||
2 |
Mr. Yonas Mitiku |
Product Testing |
4.5 |
Assistant Professor./D/Scientific Director |
3 |
Dr. Solomon T/Mariam |
Gas turbine and jet Propulsion |
5.3 |
Assistant Professor./Home grown coordinator |
Cogeneration and Waste Heat Recovery Systems |
20.33 |
|||
Turbo machinery |
||||
Instrumentation and Process Control |
||||
4 |
Dr Abdukadir Aman |
Computational Fluid Dynamics & Heat Transfer |
23 |
Assistant Professor./Thermal chair |
Advanced solar energy engineering |
||||
Energy auditing and analysis |
||||
Advanced Fluid Mechanics |
||||
5 |
Dr Niguse Mulugeta |
Solar Energy Collection and Storage |
12 |
Associate Professor. /Continuing education dean . |
Renewable Energy technology |
||||
Seminar I |
||||
6 |
Prof.Manucha |
Advanced Finite Element Methods |
7.5 |
Professor |
Advanced Finite Element Methods |
||||
Seminar I |
||||
7 |
Dr. Teshome |
Metal Forming Theory and Practice |
10.5 |
Assistant Professor. |
Department Elective – I |
||||
8 |
Dr Assefa Semare |
Tolerance Technology |
5 |
Assistant Professor./ Manufacturing chair
|
Holistic exam |
||||
Thesis advising |
||||
9 |
Dr Wang Zhiwei |
Automotive Electrical and Electronics System II |
11 |
Assistant Professor. |
IC Engine and reciprocating machine |
||||
10 |
Mr Achamyelh Aemro |
Computerintgrated Manufacturing |
21.5 |
Assistant Professor. |
Machin drawing I |
||||
Workshop Technology |
||||
11 |
Rajalu |
Metal Cutting Theory and Practice |
10.5 |
Assistant Professor. |
Production & Operations Management |
||||
12 |
Zelalem Masresha |
IC Engine and reciprocating machine |
5 |
Lecturer/ Automotive chair |
13 |
Alemye Moges |
Maintenance of Machinery & Installation |
12 |
Lecturer |
14 |
Amare De milie |
Workshop Technology |
5 |
Lecturer/ Technology transfer |
15 |
Abiy Wogayehu |
Metal Processing Industries |
10.67 |
Lecturer |
16 |
Gesessew Likeleh |
Production Engineering I |
8 |
Lecturer/ purchasing dean |
17 |
Tefera Eniyew |
Production Engineering I |
8 |
Lecturer/ BiT registrar |
18 |
Addisu Negash |
Machine Design Project I |
21 |
Lecturer |
Holistic exam |
|
|||
19 |
Dawit Boga l |
Material Handling Equipment |
16.0 |
Lecturer |
Design of Machine Elements II |
||||
20 |
Gebeyehu Ayalew |
Engineering Materials I |
21.33 |
Lecturer |
21 |
Mulu Kibret |
Jigs, Fixtures, Tool and Die design |
9.3 |
Lecturer |
22 |
Tessfa Kelemu |
Machin drawing I |
20 |
Lecturer |
23 |
S Moorty |
Material Handling Equipment |
12.3 |
Lecturer |
24 |
Tes home Bekele |
Thermodynamics I |
8.0 |
Lecturer |
25 |
Ephra me Zeleke |
Product Design Principles |
4.33 |
Lecturer/ Mechanical design chair |
26 |
Biruk Girma |
Mechanism of Machinery |
24 |
Lecturer |
Strength of Materials II |
||||
27 |
Ze menu Tsehay |
Strength of Materials II |
10.7 |
Lecturer |
28 |
Abduhakim Shikur |
Machine Design Project I |
24.7 |
Lecturer |
Design of Machine Elements II |
||||
29 |
W/ro Sewent Alemu |
Strength of Materials II |
5.3 |
Lecturer/ UIL Dean |
30 |
Samue al Belet |
Metrology |
14.0 |
Lecturer |
31 |
Reji Kumar |
Power plant Engineering |
20.7 |
Lecturer |
Refrigeration and air condition |
||||
Thermodynamics I |
||||
32 |
Getye Mekonen |
Maintenance of Machinery & Installation |
12 |
Lecturer |
33 |
Netsanet Adgeh |
Appropriate technology |
7.3 |
Lecturer |
34 |
Mehari Kumilachew |
Computer Aided Manufacturing |
5.33 |
Lecturer/ Student dean |
35 |
Fetene Teshome |
Maintenance of Machinery & Installation |
12 |
Lecturer/ Kaizen officer |
36 |
Kindu Wondem |
Machine exercise laboratory |
24 |
Lecturer |
37 |
Mss Senait Taddese |
Machine exercise laboratory |
16.0 |
Lecturer/ FMIE Ass registrar |
38 |
Mohamedanuar Eshetu |
Workshop Technology |
10 |
Lecturer |
39 |
Tayachew Fikre |
Regulation and Control |
24 |
Lecturer |
Instrumentation and Measurement |
||||
Advanced Mechatronics |
||||
40 |
Muluken Zegeye |
Thermodynamics I |
8.0 |
Lecturer/ FMIE dean |
41 |
Dessie Tareekegn |
Thermodynamics I |
12.0 |
Lecturer |
42 |
Million Asefa |
Fluid mechanics II |
24.0 |
Lecturer |
Fluid mechanics |
||||
43 |
Wudu Wondmagegn |
Workshop Technology |
5.34 |
Assistant lecturer & MSc student |
44 |
Aragaw Mulu |
Computer Aided Manufacturing |
14.33 |
Lecturer |
Machin drawing I |
||||
45 |
Tamirat Demeke |
Trubo machinery |
21.3 |
lecturer |
Finite element method |
||||
46 |
Temesgen Assefa |
Trubo machinery |
21.3 |
lecturer |
Finite element method |
||||
47 |
Biresaw Belsti |
Construction Equipment |
14.7 |
lecturer |
IC Engine and reciprocating machine |
||||
48 |
Tsegaye Gebru |
Finite element method |
25.3 |
lecturer |
Thermodynamics I |
||||
49 |
Kemal Hamid |
Automotive Electrical and Electronics System II |
11 |
Lecturer |
Automotive maintenance |
||||
50 |
Endalkachew tsegay |
suspension and ride control |
16.7 |
Lecturer |
Motor vehicle engineering |
||||
IC Engine and reciprocating machine |
||||
51 |
Biresaw Belsti |
IC Engine and reciprocating machine |
22 |
lecturer |
Motor vehicle engineering |
||||
52 |
Amelake Alemu |
Machine exercise laboratory |
8.0 |
Assistant lecturer & MSc student |
53 |
Firew Tullu |
Engineering Drawing |
6 |
Assistant lecturer & MSc student |
54 |
Dagne Assefa |
Engineering Drawing |
6 |
Assistant lecturer & MSc student |
55 |
Yared Abraha |
Engineering Drawing |
6 |
Assistant lecturer & MSc student |
56 |
Abid Abdu |
Engineering Drawing |
6 |
Assistant lecturer & MSc student |
57 |
Addisu Yenesew |
Engineering Drawing |
6 |
Assistant lecturer & MSc student |
58 |
Temesgen Asefa |
Engineering Drawing |
6 |
Assistant lecturer & MSc student |
59 |
H/Mariam Mola |
Engineering Drawing |
6 |
Assistant lecturer & MSc student |
60 |
Abiyu Mersha |
Engineering Drawing |
6 |
Assistant lecturer & MSc student |
61 |
Amare Mahitsentu |
Engineering Drawing |
6 |
Assistant lecturer & MSc student |
62 |
Bisrat |
Engineering Drawing |
6 |
Assistant lecturer & MSc student |
63 |
Fentahun Ayu |
Introduction to Engineering Profession |
2 |
Assistant lecturer & MSc student |
65 |
Mikael ekibu |
Introduction to Engineering Profession |
2 |
Assistant lecturer & MSc student |