list of MSC applicants for 2007 academic year both regular and evening program

  list of MSC applicants for 2007 academic year both regular and evening program

MSC COMPUTER SCINECE Regular

 

FIRST NAME

FATHER NAME

LAST NAME

1

Abdisa

Demissie

Amansisa

2

Adugnaw

Assefa

Woleli

3

Ahmed

Adem

Endries

4

Ahmed

Tesfaye

Wolle

5

Amelework

Firomsa

Wakuma

6

Angesom

Alemayo

Ketema

7

Anthun

Tiruneh

Terefe

8

Asrat

Yilhal

Negasi

9

Biniam

Taddele

Wedajo

10

Biruk

Tadesse

Tefera

11

Daniel

Dagnaw

Alemu

12

Dawed

Omer

Ahmed

13

Ermiyas

Birihanu

Belachew

14

Eshetu

Gusare

Desisa

15

Fekadu

Tera

Yilma

16

Feromsa

Wakjira

Gemeda

17

Fissea

Malele

Abera

18

Frehiwot

Terefe

Tassissa

19

Gebreagziher

Gebrelibanos

Mesfun

20

Gidena

Mehari

Embaye

21

Geleta

Negasa

Binegde

22

Getahun

Kebede

Kora

23

Gezae

Gebredngl

Zerihun

24

Hagos

Gebremedhin

Gebremeskel

25

Hagos

Welejewergs

Mesfen

26

Hailu

Beshada

Balcha

27

Hilawe

Behailu

Erdaw

28

Kaledawit

Esmelealem

Mhretu

29

Kasanesh

Meshesha

Alitah

30

Kidst

Ergetie

Andargie

31

Hunduma

Marzo

Fayisa

32

Mabiratu

Beyene

Bekele

33

Mahlet

Woreta

Abera

34

Maru

Tesfaye

Addis

35

Marye

Mengistu

Miskir

36

Mastewal

Azmeraw

Tigabu

37

Mehari

Kiros

Hiluf

38

Melamu

Sisay

Agmas

39

Melamu

Workie

Kebede

40

Melelom

Gebremedhin

Itay

41

Mersha

Mebrahtu

Reda

42

Mezgebu

Aynabeba

Beriun

43

Misganaw

Abebe

Debasu

44

Misganaw

Abeje

Debasu

45

Molalign

Desalew

Beyene

46

Muluadam

Temesgen

Akalu

47

Mulubrhan

Hailay

Desalegn

48

Nigus

Beshahuwired

Gebretsadik

49

Note

Areri

Boneya

50

Rodas

Hagos

Berhe

51

Sebaadin

Nasir

Shafi

52

Seid

Muhammed

Nuru

53

Selamyihun

Demewoz

Tegegne

54

Senait

Teffera

Fenta

55

Shumet

Molla

Wassie

56

Sisay

Abera

Mengesha

57

Tadiyos

Hailu

Mulat

58

Tekien

Akalu

Dade

59

Tsegaye

Abebe

Altaye

60

Tsegay

Mullu

Kassa

61

Tsadu

Zeray

Gebru

62

Shushay

Beyene

Wureta

63

Solome

Yigzaw

Fentahun

64

Surafel

Meheret

Alamneh

65

Waleligne

Kidane

B

66

Wendwesen

Endale

Workneh

67

Widassie

Gerezgiher

Gebrye

68

Weldu

Ashebr

Gebremariam

69

Yeshalem

Lemma

 

70

Yhenew

Addis

Atalay

71

Yohannes

Getaew

Yimer

72

Yonas

Asfaw

Belay

73

Yonas

Ayanaw

Wube

74

Zebiba

Nurbegen

Ali

75

Zena

Sisay

Ayele

 

MSC POWER SYSTEM ENGINEERING Regular

NO

FIRST NAME

FATHER NAME

LAST NAME

SPONSER
LETTER

Internal

1

Abrham

Demissie

Nugussie

 

 

2

Abrham

Hizkel

Nebey

Debremarkos University

 

3

Abdulfeta

Mehammed

Hassen

Mizan Tepi University

 

4

Alemtsehay

Hailemariam

Etay

 

Ö

5

Abrham

Sisay

Melaku

 

 

6

Birhanu

Gezaw

Melaku

 

Ö

7

Ejigu

Tolina

Bogale

Axum University

 

8

Eshetu

Yirsaw

Eneyew

 

Ö

9

Gebru

Tsega

Wale

 

Ö

10

Grum

Gezahegn

Teshome

Axum University

 

11

Habtewold

Desta

 

Mizan Tepi University

 

12

Hagos

Gebrekidan

Berhe

 

 

13

Hailu

Tsegay

Gebremedhin

Debretabor University

 

14

Ketemaw

Adugnaw

Alamrie

 

 

15

Mesfin

Kebede

Melese

 

 

16

Minyahil

Tanashu

Togo

 

Ö

17

Mulu

Gebrelibanos

Gebremariam

Debretabor University

 

18

Mulubran

Hailay

Desalegn

 

 

19

Netsanet

Melaku

Melese

 

 

20

Rodas

Hagos

Berhe

 

 

21

Shishay

Gebresilassie

Gebremariam

 

 

22

Surafel

Meeret

Alamne

 

 

23

Taye

Abebaw

Wassie

 

 

24

Tasew

Abebe

Difere

Metu University

 

25

Tekaly

Zeferu

Romha

Metu University

 

26

Tsadu

Zeray

Gebru

 

 

27

Yemisrach

Ayenew

Mengestu

 

 

28

Yenew

Addis

Atalay

Semera University

 

 

MSC COMMUNICATION SYSTEM ENGINEEIRING

 

FIRST NAME

FATHER NAME

LAST NAME

 

1

Abdelrezak

Brhan

Adem

 

2

Ademe

Wondimneh

Yizengaw

 

3

Amanuel

Asrie

Desslegn

 

4

Aregahegn

Mitiku

Alamirow

 

5

Asrat

Temare

Chekol

 

6

Birikti

Giday

Desta

 

7

Demessu

Kebede

Chaka

 

8

Mekdes

Alemu

Taye

 

9

Melkamu

Sisay

Agmas

 

10

Muleta

Taye

Tujuba

 

11

Nigussie

Belay

Admasu

 

 

MSC INFORMATON TECHNOLOGY Regular Program

NO

FIRST NAME

FATHER NAME

LAST NAME

 

 

1

Abenet

Kifle

Yimeru

 

 

2

Adem

Abebe

Hassen

 

 

3

Adane

Belay

Zerihun

 

 

4

Alelign

Gashaye

Enyew

 

 

5

Andualem

Chekol

Zeriune

 

 

6

Amanuel

Robso

Berie

 

 

7

Ashenafi

Morkate

Melese

 

 

8

Asnakew

Lingereh

Alehegn

 

 

9

Biniyam

Yirsaw

Metekia

 

 

10

Birtukan

Abebe

Yilma

 

 

11

Bishaw

Alemnew

Eniyew

 

 

12

Bitew

Mekuria

Jember

 

 

13

Bizuayehu

Simegnew

Dessie

 

 

14

Endalew

Alemu

Ayenew

 

 

15

Endalkachew

Emare

Echola

 

 

16

Fentahun

Yersie

Tiruneh

 

 

17

Genet

Gedfegn

Addane

 

 

18

Genet

Misganaw

Abi

 

 

19

Getahun

Kebede

Kora

 

 

20

Haylay

Gerezgiher

Reda

 

 

21

Lema

Misganaw

Gebrie

 

 

22

Mamo

Abebe

Bedane

 

 

23

Marefu

Lerebo

Leilago

 

 

24

Mebit

Kefale

Getahun

 

 

25

Mengestu

Sintayehu

Gebeyehu

 

 

26

Mulugeta

Shitie

Zewudie

 

 

27

Nurlign

Gashaw

Birhanu

 

 

28

Shambel

Kefelegn

Bereded

 

 

29

Solomon

Nigatu

 

 

 

30

Tariku

Fetene

Sewnet

 

 

31

Tekeste

Demesie

Dagne

 

 

32

Temesgen

Tilahun

Teka

 

 

33

Teshager

Worku

Kegne

 

 

34

Tizazu

Bayih

Beyene

 

 

35

Waltengus

Birhanie

Getahun

 

 

36

Yehenew

Mekonen

Negash

 

 

37

Yohannes

Daganachew

Alamneh

 

 

 

 

MSC INFORMATON TECHNOLOGY

NO

FIRST NAME

FATHER NAME

LAST NAME

SPONSER
LETTER

Internal

PROGRAM

1

Addis

Alemayehu

Debebe

 

 

Extension

2

Belay

Abate

Yirdaw

 

 

Extension

3

Daniel

Dagnaw

Alemu

 

 

Extension

4

Fekadu

Hagos

Birhane

 

 

Extension

5

Getaneh

Yimam

Tesema

 

 

Extension

6

Melesse

Kalayu

Kasaye

 

 

Extension

7

Meseret

Honelign

Kibret

 

 

Extension

8

MiCael

Melaku

Beranu

 

 

Extension

9

Temesgen

Deboch

Tshay

 

 

Extension

10

Tizazu

Gigar

Gedefaw

 

 

Extension

 

MSC COMPUTER SCIENCE

NO

FIRST NAME

FATHER NAME

LAST NAME

PROGRAM

1

Adem

Abebe

Hassen

Extension

2

Bawoke

Wondim

Chekol

Extension

3

Chalye

Zeryhun

Taryku

Extension

4

Dereje

Mamo

Beyene

Extension

5

Desta

Desisa

Gurmessa

Extension

6

Ethiopia

Yeshalem

Lemma

Extension

7

Gebremedhin

Teshale

Melesse

Extension

8

Getasew

Atnafu

Bezabh

Extension

9

Melaku

Tilahun

Asress

Extension

10

Molla

Getnet

Fanta

Extension

11

Nibret

Mulusew

 

Extension

12

Samuel

Nigussie

Abebe

Extension

13

Tigest

Mekonen

liku

Extension

14

Yohannes

Mekonnen

Kassa

Extension

 

MSC POWER SYSTEM ENGINEERING

NO

FIRST NAME

FATHER NAME

LAST NAME

PROGRAM

1

Abaineh

Adera

Gessesse

Extension

2

Biniyam

Aklilu

Birhanu

Extension

3

Hana

Azanaw

Takele

Extension

4

Habtamu

Yared

Merachew

Extension

5

Haymanot

Ayalew

Dessie

Extension

6

Mastewal

Azmeraw

Tigabu

Extension

7

Mehari

Melkamu

Gessesse

Extension

8

Negash

Miteku

Adamu

Extension

9

Tigest

Legesse

Gizaw

Extension

10

Waleligne

Kidane

Bekele

Extension

 

Wondmneh

Belay

Nigussie

Extension

11

Yakob

Lulu

Tadesse

Extension

12

Yohannes

Edilu

Setew

Extension

13

Zelalem

Tadesse

Alemayehu

Extension

 

MSC COMMUNICATION SYSTEM ENGINEERING

NO

FIRST NAME

FATHER NAME

LAST NAME

PROGRAM

1

Anteneh

Atnafu

Negatu

Extension

2

Anteneh

Asnakew

Fentie

Extension

 

Date: 
Tue, 10/07/2014
Image: 
Place: 
Bahir Dar University BiT
Share